Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

20N Tension SC UPC Fiber Optic Connector FTTH Telecommunication

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

20N Tension SC UPC Fiber Optic Connector FTTH Telecommunication

20N Tension SC UPC Fiber Optic Connector FTTH Telecommunication
20N Tension SC UPC Fiber Optic Connector FTTH Telecommunication 20N Tension SC UPC Fiber Optic Connector FTTH Telecommunication 20N Tension SC UPC Fiber Optic Connector FTTH Telecommunication

Large Image :  20N Tension SC UPC Fiber Optic Connector FTTH Telecommunication

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: CSYHT
Certification: ISO9001:2005
Model Number: Fast connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: 0.3USD
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 30000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Material: ABS Color: Green For APC And Blue For UPC
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB Return Loss: ≥ 40 DB
Application: FTTH Telecommunication Packing: Individual Package
Product Name: Fiber Optic Connector SC/APC. SC/UPC. Drop Cable Connector
High Light:

SC UPC Fiber Optic Connector

,

20N Tension Fiber Optic Connector

,

FTTH Telecommunication Drop Cable Connector

SC Optical Fiber Fast Connector

The Optical Fiber Fast Connector non-preset stub technologies. Precision metallic V-Groove components with co-axial self centering, excellent and durable fixing property. The structure base on unique box-building crimping technology. Presenting the Bending fiber prevent the cable from dragging. Integrated protection of the casing to withstand harsh indoor environment. After terminating, both the optical and mechanical performance reach the standard for FTTH.

 

Characteristics:

  • Good performance and high success rate.
  • Easiness in installation with average splicing time of 15 sec
  • Special tool is simple and convenient to use.
  • Reusable and repeat operation times are up to 100.
  • Integrated protection of the casing to prevent the connector form impact
  • On line tension is up to 20N to protect the connector from the dragging
  • The maximum tension is up to 100N. It’s the most safety connector
  • Storage/Operating Temperature: -40°C to +70°C

 

Application:

  • FTTX/FTTH fiber to the home
  • Local area network and smart grid
  • Mining and Oil
  • Security equipment

 

Optical Characteristics:

Items   G.652 G.657A Super Soft Fiber
Insert loss @1310 nm / ≤ 0.3dB ≤ 0.25 dB
  @1550 nm / ≤ 0.35 dB ≤ 0.3 dB
Return loss @1310 nm / ≥ 40 dB ≥ 45 dB
  @1550 nm / ≥ 40 dB ≥ 45 dB

 

 

Environment Parameters

Test Item Change IL Change RL Test Condition
Mechanical life ≤ 0.2 dB ≤ 5 dB 500 (times)300/100010D/20D
On line tension ≤ 0.2 dB ≤ 5 dB 20N300/100010D/20D
Impation ≤ 0.2 dB ≤ 5 dB 4m high / 3 axis/ 3times300/100010D/20D
High temperature storage ≤ 0.2 dB ≤ 5 dB 80C / 96(hours)300/100010D/20D
Low temperature storage ≤ 0.2 dB ≤ 5 dB -40C / 96(hours)
Temperature cycling ≤ 0.2 dB ≤ 5 dB -40C – 75C / 96(hours)

 

 

Details : 

 

20N Tension SC UPC Fiber Optic Connector FTTH Telecommunication 020N Tension SC UPC Fiber Optic Connector FTTH Telecommunication 120N Tension SC UPC Fiber Optic Connector FTTH Telecommunication 220N Tension SC UPC Fiber Optic Connector FTTH Telecommunication 320N Tension SC UPC Fiber Optic Connector FTTH Telecommunication 420N Tension SC UPC Fiber Optic Connector FTTH Telecommunication 5

20N Tension SC UPC Fiber Optic Connector FTTH Telecommunication 6

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Anna

Tel: +8613537583280

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)