Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Panel

24 12 SC Simplex Adapter Ports 1U 19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

24 12 SC Simplex Adapter Ports 1U 19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel

24 12 SC Simplex Adapter Ports 1U 19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel
24 12 SC Simplex Adapter Ports 1U 19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Large Image :  24 12 SC Simplex Adapter Ports 1U 19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: CSYHT / OEM
Certification: ISO ROHS CE PONY
Model Number: ODF-RS12/24/48-BM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Pieces
Price: USD 13-20/Piece
Packaging Details: Individual Box & Outer Carton or According to client's request
Delivery Time: 5-8 workdays
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2000 Pieces / Day
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 24 12 SC Simplex Adapter Ports 1U 19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel Type: Indoor Sliding Rack Mount Type
Splice Tray: 1-2 Color: Black, White, Grey
Dimension: 441*293*43.6mm Cable Port: 4 Cable Ports
Material: Cold Roll Steel Splicing Capacity: Max. 48FO
Adapter Port: 24 SC Simplex Adapter Ports Splitter Type: NO
High Light:

1U Fiber Optic Termination Panel

,

SC Adapter Optical Patch Panel

 

24 12 SC Simplex Adapter Ports 1U 19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel 

 

24 12 SC Simplex Adapter Ports 1U 19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel (ODF-RS12/24/48-BM) is a simple and practical ODF, it is without front cable management plate and front door, suitable for installation and management of fiber optic pigtails, ribbon and bundle cables. It has a self-locking aluminum sliding accessory that prevents the drawer from falling off as it moves.

 

 

Features:

 

  • Standard size, light weight and reasonable structure
  • Slide out drawer for easy cable management;FC, SC, ST, LC adapter ports optional
  • Front access panel design for easy operation.Suitable for 19’’ standard optic distribution cabinets
  • 4 fiber cable entry ports at rear side; Max. capacity 48 fibers
  • Material: Cold-roll steel; White or black color optional

 

Specification:

 

P/N ODF-RS12/24/48-BM IP Rate IP32
Dimensions 441*293*43.6mm Splice Capacity Max. 48FO
Cable Port 4 cable ports Splice Tray 2 splice tray
Color White, Black Material Cold roll steel
Adapter Port 12 or 24 SC simplex  Application Indoor rack mounted
Feature 1U, 2U, 3U, 4U ODF can be customized according to customer's requirements

 

 

 

Product Pictures:

 

24 12 SC Simplex Adapter Ports 1U 19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel 0

24 12 SC Simplex Adapter Ports 1U 19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel 1

 

24 12 SC Simplex Adapter Ports 1U 19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel 2

 

Application:

  • FTTH access network.
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • CATV Networks
  • Data communications Networks
  • Local Area Networks

 

Other Similar Products (can be customized according to your requirements):

 

24 12 SC Simplex Adapter Ports 1U 19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel 3

24 12 SC Simplex Adapter Ports 1U 19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel 4

24 12 SC Simplex Adapter Ports 1U 19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel 5

 

 

 

Factory Information (more information please view our company website: www.szyht.com.cn):

 

 

Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co., Ltd. is a high technology company having its own brand “CSYHT” and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optic products.

 

v It was established in 2003, and grows up rapidly.

v In 2011, branch factory was established in Huizhou city.

v In 2014, branch factory was renamed, Huizhou YHT Broadband Equipment Co., Ltd.

v In November 2016, factory moved to YHT industry park.

v The area of YHT industry park is about 36,000 square meters, more than 8 buildings.

 

The main products include 19’’ fiber optic patch panel, distribution box, ODF, FTTH terminal box, fiber optic splice closure, fiber optic cabinet, optical splitter box, fiber optic connector, patch cord, pigtail, adapter, attenuator etc. which are widely used in FTTx, GPON, CATV, telecommunications and so on.

 

 

 

 

24 12 SC Simplex Adapter Ports 1U 19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel 6

 

24 12 SC Simplex Adapter Ports 1U 19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel 724 12 SC Simplex Adapter Ports 1U 19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel 824 12 SC Simplex Adapter Ports 1U 19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel 924 12 SC Simplex Adapter Ports 1U 19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel 1024 12 SC Simplex Adapter Ports 1U 19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel 1124 12 SC Simplex Adapter Ports 1U 19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel 12

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Lanzy

Tel: +8613715185026

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)