Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

24 Core Break Out Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable OS2 PVC / LSZH Jacket Low Insertion Loss

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

24 Core Break Out Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable OS2 PVC / LSZH Jacket Low Insertion Loss

24 Core Break Out Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable OS2 PVC / LSZH  Jacket Low Insertion Loss
24 Core Break Out Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable OS2 PVC / LSZH  Jacket Low Insertion Loss

Large Image :  24 Core Break Out Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable OS2 PVC / LSZH Jacket Low Insertion Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YHT
Model Number: FC/UPC/SM/24C

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 200pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM Connector: FC, SC, LC, ST ...
Cable Jacket: PVC, LSZH Cable Length: 1, 3, 5 ... Meters
High Light:

fiber pigtails patch cords

,

fiber optic pigtail single mode

24 core break out fiber optic pigtail OS2 is a 24 cores fiber optic cable made of Single mode OS2 fiber with outer yellow jacket. It is terminated with different fiber optic connector SC, LC, FC, ST ... at cable one end, the other end of cable is with different length no connector.

 

 

Features:

Low insertion loss

High return loss

Assembled with FC, LC, ST, SC UPC or APC connectors

Fiber type Single model, yellow jacket

Break out length 1 meter 2.0mm diameter

Cable jacket can be PVC, LSZH as per customer request

 

 

Specification:

Parameter Single mode UPC polishing Single mode APC polishing
Operating wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm 1310nm, 1550nm
Break out cable diameter 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
Return loss ≥ 50dB ≥ 50dB
Insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB ≤ 0.3dB
Durability > 1000 times > 1000 times
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB ≤ 0.2dB
Operating temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃ -40℃ ~ +75℃

 

 

Application:

Fiber optic network

CATV, LAN, WAN

FTTH, FTTB, FTTX projects

DATA and Communication systems

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: lucy

Tel: +8613713667184

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)