Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Panel

24 port 19inch rack mounted fiber optic patch panel with 2 splice tray

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

24 port 19inch rack mounted fiber optic patch panel with 2 splice tray

24 port 19inch rack mounted fiber optic patch panel with 2 splice tray
24 port 19inch rack mounted fiber optic patch panel with 2 splice tray 24 port 19inch rack mounted fiber optic patch panel with 2 splice tray

Large Image :  24 port 19inch rack mounted fiber optic patch panel with 2 splice tray

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CSYHT
Model Number: ODF-R24-C

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: about 8 day
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/P, D/A
Supply Ability: 300 pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Capacity: Max. 24 FO Material: Steel
Adapter: Simplex SC And FC, Duplex LC Application: 19inch Rack Mounted
Splice Tray: 2 Pcs Splice Trays Size: 410x256.3x65.3mm
High Light:

fiber optic termination panel

,

fiber optic cable patch panel

24 port 19inch rack mounted fiber optic patch panel with 2 splice tray

 

Description:

ODF-R24-C is loaded in 19inch fiber optic cabinet or rack. It is modulized design with plastic drawable trays inside. It could be pre-installed with various kinds of fiber optic adapters and pigtails, such as SC simplex, LC duplex, FC simplex etc.

This patch panel is ideal for indoor fiber optic cables connection storage, distribution and management. It is with standard 19 inch size and properly designed to control the bend radius of the cable inside the enclosure to avoid extra optical loss.

 

Specification:

Model Capacity Adapter type Qty of splice tray Splice tray model
ODF-R24-C 24FO SC simplex / FC simplex 2PCS UOST-003

 

Features:

Good quality cold-rolled steel material, electrostatic spraying, nice surface.

Standard 19’’ rack mounted type, compact design structure.

Stackable splice tray unit, each tray can load adapter and keep fiber splicing.

Reliable grounding device and cable fixing device inside.

 

Application: 

Fiber optic network

Fiber optic centre 

CCTV, GPON 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: lucy

Tel: +8613713667184

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)