Home ProductsFTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box

4 SC/APC Simplex Ports Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Box CTO IP65 Small Size

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

4 SC/APC Simplex Ports Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Box CTO IP65 Small Size

4 SC/APC Simplex Ports Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Box CTO IP65 Small Size
4 SC/APC Simplex Ports Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Box CTO IP65 Small Size 4 SC/APC Simplex Ports Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Box CTO IP65 Small Size 4 SC/APC Simplex Ports Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Box CTO IP65 Small Size

Large Image :  4 SC/APC Simplex Ports Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Box CTO IP65 Small Size

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: CSYHT / OEM
Certification: ISO ROHS CE PONY
Model Number: BC04A

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Pieces
Price: USD 1-5 /Piece
Packaging Details: Individual Box & Outer Carton or According to client's request
Delivery Time: 5-8 workdays
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces / Day
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 4 SC/APC Simplex Ports Outdoor Fiber FTTH Box CTO Optical Distribution Box IP65 Splitter Type: 1pc 1:4 PLC Steel Tube Type Splitter
Dimension: Small Size, 141.6x211.6x39.8 Mm Adapter Port: 4 SC Simplex Adapter Ports
Material: High Quality ABS Plastic Color: Black, White, Grey
Splicing Capacity: 8 Fibers IP (Ingress Protection): IP65
Cable Port: 1 In & 4 Output Ports Application: Outdoor Wall Mounted Or Pole Mounted
High Light:

fiber optic cable junction box

,

fiber optic wall mount enclosures

 

4 SC/APC Simplex Ports Outdoor Fiber FTTH Box CTO Optical Distribution Box IP65

 

4 SC/APC Simplex Ports Outdoor Fiber FTTH Box CTO Optical Distribution Box IP65 (BC04A) is reasonable size with good permance.

 

It is devided into 2 spaces for FTTH : one is to load 1pc fiber adapter plate of 9 SC simplex adapter panel; another is to install 1pc 1:4 PLC steel tube type splitter and splice fibers in it.

 

 

 

Features: 

 

 

P/N BC04A Dimensions
141.6x211.6x39.8 mm
Material High quality ABS plastic Color Black, Gray, White
IP Rate IP65 Splicing Capacity 8 Fibers
Adapter Port 4 SC Simplex adapter ports Cable Port
1 in & 4 output ports
Usage Indoor or Outdoor Using Application Wall or Pole Mounting
Splitter Type 1pc 1:4 PLC steel tube type splitter.

 

 

 

Product Pictures:

 

 

4 SC/APC Simplex Ports Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Box CTO IP65 Small Size 0

4 SC/APC Simplex Ports Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Box CTO IP65 Small Size 1

4 SC/APC Simplex Ports Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Box CTO IP65 Small Size 2

 

 

 

Application:

  • FTTH access network.
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • CATV Networks
  • Data communications Networks
  • Local Area Networks

 

 

Related Fiber Terminal Box:

 

4 SC/APC Simplex Ports Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Box CTO IP65 Small Size 3

 

 

Factory Information (more information please view our company website: www.szyht.com.cn):

 

 

Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co., Ltd. is a high technology company having its own brand “CSYHT” and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optic products.

 

v It was established in 2003, and grows up rapidly.

v In 2011, branch factory was established in Huizhou city.

v In 2014, branch factory was renamed, Huizhou YHT Broadband Equipment Co., Ltd.

v In November 2016, factory moved to YHT industry park.

v The area of YHT industry park is about 36,000 square meters, more than 8 buildings.

 

The main products include 19’’ fiber optic patch panel, distribution box, ODF, FTTH terminal box, fiber optic splice closure, fiber optic cabinet, optical splitter box, fiber optic connector, patch cord, pigtail, adapter, attenuator etc. which are widely used in FTTx, GPON, CATV, telecommunications and so on.

 

 

4 SC/APC Simplex Ports Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Box CTO IP65 Small Size 4

4 SC/APC Simplex Ports Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Box CTO IP65 Small Size 54 SC/APC Simplex Ports Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Box CTO IP65 Small Size 64 SC/APC Simplex Ports Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Box CTO IP65 Small Size 74 SC/APC Simplex Ports Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Box CTO IP65 Small Size 84 SC/APC Simplex Ports Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Box CTO IP65 Small Size 94 SC/APC Simplex Ports Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Box CTO IP65 Small Size 10

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Lanzy

Tel: +8613715185026

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)