Home ProductsFTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box

CTO NAP FAT Fiber Distribution Terminal , ABS Plastic Fiber Optic Joint Box

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

CTO NAP FAT Fiber Distribution Terminal , ABS Plastic Fiber Optic Joint Box

CTO NAP FAT Fiber Distribution Terminal , ABS Plastic Fiber Optic Joint Box
CTO NAP FAT Fiber Distribution Terminal , ABS Plastic Fiber Optic Joint Box CTO NAP FAT Fiber Distribution Terminal , ABS Plastic Fiber Optic Joint Box CTO NAP FAT Fiber Distribution Terminal , ABS Plastic Fiber Optic Joint Box

Large Image :  CTO NAP FAT Fiber Distribution Terminal , ABS Plastic Fiber Optic Joint Box

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: CSYHT/OEM/ODM
Certification: CE RoHS ISO
Model Number: BP034

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: 11 USD PER UNIT
Packaging Details: 9pcs per carton, each carton 59x33x40cm
Delivery Time: A week for 2000 units
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 units per day
Detailed Product Description
Material: High Quality ABS 100% Raw Material Size: 182.5X306.4X115.5 Mm
Color: Black Or White Optional Fiber Capacity: 16 F.O.
Adapter Port: 18 SC/Simplex Or LC/Duplex PLC Splitter Type: 1X8 Or 1X16
Splice Tray: 16 Splice Slot For Protective Sleeve Cable Ports: 2 PG Gland + 1 Oval + 16 Drop Cable Port
Application: Outdoor Wall Mount Or Pole Mount Use: FTTX FTTH GPON EPON Solution
High Light:

fiber optic cable junction box

,

fiber optic wall mount enclosures

CTO para 16 Fibras Caixa de Terminaçao Optica CTO NAP FAT Fiber Distribution Box ABS Plastic
Model Number: BP034

Product Description:

BP034 is a plastic fiber optic terminal box that suitable for optical fiber splicing, distribution and protection. It can load 18pcs SC simplex adapters and 1pc PLC 1:16 steel tube type splitter. It support 16 drop cable output and cable entry without cutting. The equipment is used as a termination point for the feeder cable to connect with drop cable in FTTx communication network system. The fiber splicing, splitting, distribution can be done in this box, and meanwhile it provides solid protection and management for the FTTx network building.

Features
(1) Seu material de alta qualidade protege contra poeira e jatos dagua ( IP 65 );
(2) Pode ser instalado em postes ou paredes, ideal para posicao Vertical;
(3) Para uso indoor e outdoor.


Specification:

Model Dimension
W*H*D (mm)
Material Adapter port Splicing capacity Cable port Remark
BP034 182.5X306.4X115.5 ABS plastic 18 pcs SC Simplex 16 fibers

2 PG gland

+ 1 oval
+ 16 drop cable port

Outdoor wall mounted;

Pole mounted optional


Pictures:

CTO NAP FAT Fiber Distribution Terminal , ABS Plastic Fiber Optic Joint Box 0

CTO NAP FAT Fiber Distribution Terminal , ABS Plastic Fiber Optic Joint Box 1

CTO NAP FAT Fiber Distribution Terminal , ABS Plastic Fiber Optic Joint Box 2

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Elaine

Tel: +8615700886279

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)