Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

Duplex LC Duplex Coupler SM Low Connection Loss Good Temperature Stabilization

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex LC Duplex Coupler SM Low Connection Loss Good Temperature Stabilization

Duplex LC Duplex Coupler SM Low Connection Loss Good Temperature Stabilization
Duplex LC Duplex Coupler SM Low Connection Loss Good Temperature Stabilization Duplex LC Duplex Coupler SM Low Connection Loss Good Temperature Stabilization

Large Image :  Duplex LC Duplex Coupler SM Low Connection Loss Good Temperature Stabilization

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CSYHT
Model Number: LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Material: Plastic Insertion Loss: Less 0.3dB
Repeatability: Less 0.2dB Return Loss: More 50dB
Durability: 1000 Times Fiber: Single Mode , MM
High Light:

quick connect fiber optic connectors

,

fiber optic adapters

LC fiber optic connector SM fiber optic adapter duplex coupler

 

 

The LC Adapters were developed by Lucent Technologies. They are composed of a plastic housing with an RJ45 push-pull style clip.

 

Fiber optic adapters are used in fiber optic connection, the typical use is to provide a cable to cable fiber connection.

 

 

Material:

Sleeve material: Zirconia

Housing Material: High Quality Plastic

 

 

Features:

High size precision

Good repeatability

Good changeability

Low connection loss

Good temperature stabilization

High wearable

 

 

Application:

CATV System

Telecommunications

Optical Networks

Testing / Measurement Instruments

Fiber to the Home

 

Parameter:

 

Description

 

LC Fiber Optic Adapter

 

Item NO.

 

Test Item

 

Unit

Standard & Requirement
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
1 Insertion Loss(Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
2 Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
3 Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
4 Repeatability dB ≤0.2
5 Durability Time >1000
6 Operating Temperature ﹣40~﹢75
7 Storage Temperature ﹣45~﹢85

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: lucy

Tel: +8613713667184

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)