Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

Duplex SC Single Mode Fiber Connectors For Testing / Measurement Instruments

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex SC Single Mode Fiber Connectors For Testing / Measurement Instruments

Duplex SC Single Mode Fiber Connectors For Testing / Measurement Instruments
Duplex SC Single Mode Fiber Connectors For Testing / Measurement Instruments Duplex SC Single Mode Fiber Connectors For Testing / Measurement Instruments

Large Image :  Duplex SC Single Mode Fiber Connectors For Testing / Measurement Instruments

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CSYHT
Model Number: SC DX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Material: Plastic Insertion Loss: Less 0.3dB
Repeatability: Less 0.2dB Return Loss: More 50dB
Durability: 1000 Times Fiber: Single Mode
High Light:

single mode fiber connectors

,

fiber optic adapters

SC fiber optic adapter duplex Single mode fiber optic connector

 

SC Fiber optic adapter is used in fiber optic connection, the typical use is to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. All SC fiber optic adapters are with zirconia sleeve. SC fiber optic adapters are available with both simplex adapters and duplex adapters.

 

Material:

Sleeve material: Zirconia

Housing Material: High Quality Plastic

 

Application:

CATV System

Telecommunications

Optical Networks

Testing / Measurement Instruments

Fiber to the Home

 

Features:

Discordia, ANSI,TIA/EIA,NTT and JIS compliance

High precision alignment

Low insertion loss

High return loss

Good repeatability

Good changeability

Good temperature stabilization

 

Parameter:

 

Description

 

SC Fiber Optic Adapter

 

Item NO.

 

Test Item

 

Unit

Standard & Requirement
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
1 Insertion Loss(Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
2 Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
3 Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
4 Repeatability dB ≤0.2
5 Durability Time >1000
6 Operating Temperature ﹣40~﹢75
7 Storage Temperature ﹣45~﹢85

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: lucy

Tel: +8613713667184

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)