Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

FBT Type Fiber Optic Splitter Single Mode 1x2 Way 1310nm 1550nm Wavelength

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

FBT Type Fiber Optic Splitter Single Mode 1x2 Way 1310nm 1550nm Wavelength

FBT Type Fiber Optic Splitter Single Mode 1x2 Way 1310nm 1550nm Wavelength
FBT Type Fiber Optic Splitter Single Mode 1x2 Way 1310nm 1550nm Wavelength

Large Image :  FBT Type Fiber Optic Splitter Single Mode 1x2 Way 1310nm 1550nm Wavelength

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YHT
Model Number: FBT-1X2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 500pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Type: FBT Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
Way: 1x2 Fiber Type: Single Mode
High Light:

fiber optic beam splitter

,

fiber optic plc splitter

Fiber optic splitter 1 x 2 is an important passive device in passive optical network EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, etc.

It separates one fiber signal to several fiber signals at a certain splitting ratio, such as 50:50, 5:95, 10:90, 20:80, 30:70, 40:60 etc.

 

Features:

Various coupling ratio

Low Polarization dependent loss

Environmental stable

Low insertion loss and high return loss

 

Order information:

Splitter number:1*N (N=2,3,4 ...)

Cable diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm

Cable length: 1, 2, 3, ... meters

Fiber type: Single mode

Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST ...

 

Specification:

Type Standard Wide Band Double Window
Operation Wavelength(nm) 1310 or 1550 1310 or 1550 1310 and 1550
Bandwidth(nm) ±20 ±40 ±40
Excess Loss(dB) ≤0.10 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
Return Loss(dB) ≥55 (UPC Polish); ≥60dB(APC Polish)
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) ≤0.10
Insertion Loss(dB) Equal ratio (See below table)
Directivity (dB) ≥50

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: lucy

Tel: +8613713667184

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)