Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FC ST G652D G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

FC ST G652D G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm

FC ST G652D G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm
FC ST G652D G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm FC ST G652D G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm FC ST G652D G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm FC ST G652D G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm FC ST G652D G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm FC ST G652D G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm

Large Image :  FC ST G652D G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CSYHT
Model Number: FC/APC-SC/APC/SM/SX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: cartons
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: G652, G657 Cable Type: Simplex
Connector: FC, SC Jacket: PVC, LSZH
High Light:

G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

3.0mm FC ST Patch Cord

SC/LC/FC/ST Fiber optic patch cord simplex / duplex G652D G657A patch cord 2.0mm / 3.0mm PVC LSZH fiber jumper 

 

 

fiber optic jumper is a Single model fiber cable 1 core with FC/APC connector at one end, with SC/APC connector at the other end. The fiber optic jumper is used to connect one device to another device for signal connection.

 

 

Features:

High return loss and low insertion loss

Single mode fiber cable

Cable diameter 2.0mm 3.0mm

PVC or LSZH yellow jacket

 

 

Specification:

Insertion loss ≤0.3dB

Retun loss ≥50dB(UPC); ≥60dB(APC)

Operating wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm

Exchangeability ≤0.2dB

Durability >1000 times

Operating temperature -40 ~ 75℃

 

 

Order information:

Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST ...

Polishing type: UPC, APC

Fiber type: Single mode G652, G657

Cable type: simplex, duplex

Cable jacket: LSZH, PVC yellow jacket

Cable length: 1, 2, 3 ... different meters

 

 

     Parameter:

 

Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cord ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM MM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC    
Insertion loss (typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤ 0.75 ≤ 0.75
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥50 ≥20
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Tension N

Operating mode : ≥100N

Installation mode : :≥200N

Operating mode : ≥100N

Installation mode : ≥200N

Compressive strength N/cm

Immediate : ≥500N/cm

Pernament : ≥100N/cm

Immediate : ≥500N/cm

Pernament : ≥100N/cm

Typical re-termination times Times ≥200 ≥200 ≥200 ≥200
Operating temperature (0C) -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Minimum bending radius mm ≤30mm ≤30mm ≤30mm ≤30mm
Storage temperature (0C) -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9
                               

 

 

Pictures : 

FC ST G652D G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm 0FC ST G652D G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm 1FC ST G652D G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm 2FC ST G652D G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm 3FC ST G652D G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm 4FC ST G652D G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm 5FC ST G652D G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm 6FC ST G652D G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm 7FC ST G652D G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm 8FC ST G652D G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm 9FC ST G652D G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm 10FC ST G652D G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm 11FC ST G652D G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm 12

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Anna

Tel: +8613537583280

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)