Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

FC UPC FC APC SM Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords For Optical Communication System

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

FC UPC FC APC SM Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords For Optical Communication System

FC UPC FC APC SM Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords For Optical Communication System
FC UPC FC APC SM Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords For Optical Communication System FC UPC FC APC SM Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords For Optical Communication System

Large Image :  FC UPC FC APC SM Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords For Optical Communication System

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CSYHT
Model Number: FC/UPC, FC/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag and carton
Delivery Time: about 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 20000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Cable Color: White Or Yellow Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
Cable Jacket: PVC, LSZH Fiber Type: SM, MM, OM2, OM3, OM4
Connector: FC Polishing: UPC Or APC
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail single mode

,

fiber pigtails patch cords

FC UPC , FC APC SM fiber optic pigtail 0.9mm PVC yellow or white color

 

 

FC fiber optic pigtail is an optical fiber cable with FC fiber optic connector pre-installed in one end and a length of fiber at the other end. FC connector can be UPC and APC polishing. 

 

 

Features:
1. Excellent mechanical endurance
2. Good in repeatability and exchangeability

3. Low insertion loss
4. High return loss

 

 

Application:
Telecommunications
FTTX
CATV
Optical communication system

 

 

Specificaton: 

Parameter Unit Standard & Requirement
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥50
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Vibration dB ≤0.2
Operating Temperature ﹣40 ~﹢75
Storage Temperature ﹣45 ~﹢85

 

 

Pictures: 

FC UPC FC APC SM Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords For Optical Communication System 0

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: lucy

Tel: +8613713667184

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)