Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

Green 3.0mm Mechanical Fiber Optic Connectors , SC Type Fiber Optic Connector

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

Green 3.0mm Mechanical Fiber Optic Connectors , SC Type Fiber Optic Connector

Green 3.0mm Mechanical Fiber Optic Connectors , SC Type Fiber Optic Connector
Green 3.0mm Mechanical Fiber Optic Connectors , SC Type Fiber Optic Connector

Large Image :  Green 3.0mm Mechanical Fiber Optic Connectors , SC Type Fiber Optic Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CSYHT
Model Number: SC APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per week
Detailed Product Description
Type: SC Polishing: APC
Color: Green Diamter: 3.0mm
Fiber: Single Mode Insertion Loss: Less 0.3dB
High Light:

quick connect fiber optic connectors

,

fiber optic adapters

SC APC fast mechanical fiber optic connector Single mode in FTTH

 

 

Description: 

SC fiber optic fast connector is a popular solution for optical wiring inside building and floors for LAN,CCTV & FTTH applications.

By using this fast connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design and reducing the time requrired for fiber termination. 

 

 

Specification: 

 

Item Insertion loss Remark
SC/APC SM simplex ≤0.3dB Suitable for 3.0mm cable

 

 

Features: 

Suitable for 3.1*2.0mm FTTH drop cable and indoor 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable 

Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB

Make sure the construction environment within permitted.
Plese install the connector according to the instruction,Or we won’t take responsibility for any problem.
The Installation tools in the instruction are not involved in the product content,so users need to prepare it.

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: lucy

Tel: +8613713667184

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)