Home ProductsFiber Optic Cabinet

High Capacity Fiber Entrance Cabinet Low Insertion Loss Convenient Installation

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

High Capacity Fiber Entrance Cabinet Low Insertion Loss Convenient Installation

High Capacity Fiber Entrance Cabinet Low Insertion Loss Convenient Installation
High Capacity Fiber Entrance Cabinet Low Insertion Loss Convenient Installation High Capacity Fiber Entrance Cabinet Low Insertion Loss Convenient Installation

Large Image :  High Capacity Fiber Entrance Cabinet Low Insertion Loss Convenient Installation

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CSYHT
Model Number: ODF-OC144-D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: carton and wooden carton
Delivery Time: about 5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 50pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Size: 525x900.2x280mm Material: Cold Roll Steel
Capacity: 144 Fibers Splice Tray: 12 Pcs
Feature: With Pedestal Application: Outdoor Floor Standing
High Light:

fiber optic distribution cabinet

,

fiber optic cross connect cabinet

Outdoor fiber optic cross connection cabinet 144 fibers made of steel

 

ODF-OC144-D is outdoor fiber optic cabinet, also called fiber optic cross connection cabinet. It is an outdoor optical equipment that designed for outdoor optical nodes in access network.

Fiber optic cabinet ODF-OC144-D can load 144pcs SC simplex fiber optic adapters and 144pcs fiber optic pigtails. It is often used in outdoor streed roadside with pedestal. 

 

Specification:

Model Capacity Dimension(MM) Remark
ODF-OC144-D 144FO 525*900.2*280

Max.12pcs fiber optic splice tray 12FO (Model: USOT-003)

 

 

Technical Parameters:

Nominal work wave-length: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm

Protection level: IP65

Work Temperature: -45℃-+85℃

Relative humidity: ≤85%(+30℃)

Atmospheric pressure: 70~106 KPa

Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB

Return loss:≥50dB(UPC),60dB(APC)

Isolation resistance(between frame and protection grounding):>1000 MΩ/500V(DC)

Wavelength Waterproof standard Temperature Insertion Loss Return loss Connector type Pigtail length
850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm IP65 -45 ~ 85 Less than 0.2dB more than 50dB  SC, LC, FC   1.5M

 

 

Material:

Cabinet body: Cold-roll steel

Splice tray: ABS plastic 

 

Features:

High intensity and anti-erosion performance

Able to counter abrupt climate change and extreme environment

Capacity can be flexibly customized as required

Installation is quick and convenient

Built-in direct splice unit is capable for providing direct connection function.

Perfect design of fiber wiring routing could facilitate management and maintenance of fibers

With secure and reliable fastening and grounding protection devices for the optic fiber

Applicable to strap-shaped and non-strap shaped fibers

 

 

 

Pictures: 

 

Cabinet without pedestal

High Capacity Fiber Entrance Cabinet Low Insertion Loss Convenient Installation 0

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: lucy

Tel: +8613713667184

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)