Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Hybrid Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC - SC FC - LC Fiber Patch Cord

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

Hybrid Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC - SC FC - LC Fiber Patch Cord

Hybrid Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC - SC FC - LC Fiber Patch Cord
Hybrid Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC - SC FC - LC Fiber Patch Cord Hybrid Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC - SC FC - LC Fiber Patch Cord Hybrid Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC - SC FC - LC Fiber Patch Cord

Large Image :  Hybrid Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC - SC FC - LC Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CSYHT
Model Number: FC-SC, FC-LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: about 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: Indoor Fiber Type: Single Mode
Cable Color: Yellow Cable Core: Simplex Or Duplex
Connector Type: FC, SC, LC Connector Polishing: UPC
High Light:

armored fiber optic patch cable

,

fibre optic patch leads

Hybrid fiber optic patch cord FC - SC , FC - LC simplex single mode

 

 

Description: 

Hybrid fiber optic patch cord a fiber optic cable assembled different connectors at both ends. It is used to attach one device to another for signal routing. It can be FC to SC, SC to LC, SC to ST, LC to FC .... different combination. 

 

 

Features:

High return loss 

Low insertion loss 

Good in repeatability

Good in exchange

Ferrule end surface pre-domed

Excellent mechanical endurance

 

 

Application:

Telecommunications

CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

Military industry

Medical

 

 

Specification: 

Parameter Unit Standard & Requirement
PC(SM) UPC(SM) APC(SM) PC(MM)
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Mechanical Endurance (500T) dB ≤0.2
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Vibration dB ≤0.2
Operating Temperature ﹣40 ~﹢75
Storage Temperature ﹣45 ~﹢85
Cable Diameter mm Ф3.0, Ф2.0, Ф0.9

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: lucy

Tel: +8613713667184

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)