Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

LSZH PVC 4Core Pre terminated Fiber Pigtail UPC APC

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

LSZH PVC 4Core Pre terminated Fiber Pigtail UPC APC

LSZH PVC 4Core Pre terminated Fiber Pigtail UPC APC
LSZH PVC 4Core Pre terminated Fiber Pigtail UPC APC LSZH PVC 4Core Pre terminated Fiber Pigtail UPC APC

Large Image :  LSZH PVC 4Core Pre terminated Fiber Pigtail UPC APC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: CSYHT
Certification: CE RoHS ISO
Model Number: FC/APC/SM/4C Waterproof pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 15-22usd per pc
Delivery Time: 10days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC LC FC ST Polishing Type: UPC APC
Fiber Type: Single Mode(G652D G657A) Multimode(OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4) Cable Type: Simplex Duplex, 4, 6, 8, 12, 24...fibers
Cbale Jacket: LSZH PVC Cable Jacket: Black, Breach Out Colorful
Cable Lenth: 1,2,3 Meters,....as Customized
High Light:

4Core Pre terminated Fiber Pigtail

,

LSZH Pre terminated Fiber Pigtail

,

UPC APC Outdoor Optical Jumper

Pre-terminated Waterproof Fiber Pigtail 4Core Outdoor Optical Jumper

Model Number: FC/APC/SM/4C Waterproof pigtail

Product Description:

Waterproof fiber optic cable assemblies, adopting the special structure cables and connectors , are widely used in CATV and other applications. Fiber Optic waterproof pigtails are widely used in data transmission network, typical types are with 2 fiber cores, 4 fiber cores or 6, 8, 12 fiber cores.

 

Features:

1) 4 round port and 1 big port, with optical fiber cable diameter from 7-20mm.

2) Sealing type: heat shrinkable sealing.

3) Well designed, easy to splice fiber cable inside.

4) Applications for: Ducts mounting, Aerial hang up, Wall Mounting and Pole Mounting.

5) Standard with aerial mount kits, optional accessories for wall-mount and pole-mount.


Specification:

Low insertion loss, high return loss

Good interchangeability and repeat push-pull performance

Strong PE jacket and waterproof sealed head connectorscan be used in harsh environment.

Can be used in harsh environment

OD of inner fiber: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm

 

Pictures:

LSZH PVC 4Core Pre terminated Fiber Pigtail UPC APC 0LSZH PVC 4Core Pre terminated Fiber Pigtail UPC APC 1LSZH PVC 4Core Pre terminated Fiber Pigtail UPC APC 2LSZH PVC 4Core Pre terminated Fiber Pigtail UPC APC 3

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Elaine

Tel: +8615700886279

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)