Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

PVC Yellow Color Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Excellent Mechanical Endurance

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

PVC Yellow Color Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Excellent Mechanical Endurance

large.img.alt
small.img.alt

Large Image :  PVC Yellow Color Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Excellent Mechanical Endurance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CSYHT
Model Number: LC/APC SM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag and carton
Delivery Time: about 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P, D/A, L/C
Supply Ability: 20000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Cable Color: Yellow Fiber Type: Single Mode G652, G657
Diameter: 0.9mm Cable Jacket: LSZH Or PVC
Connector: LC Type Polishing: APC Polishing
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail single mode

,

fiber pigtails patch cords

LC APC fiber optic pigtail 0.9mm SM G652D , G657A 1.5M PVC yellow color

 

 

Fiber optic pigtail is oftern used in ODF, FTTH box, splitter box for fiber splicing and connection. 

LC APC fiber optic pigtail is an optical fiber calbe that has LC optical connector pre-installed in one side and a length of fiber at the other side. LC connector can be UPC or ABS polishing. It is simplex, PVC or LSZH jacket. White, yellow or orange color. 

 

 

Specification: 

Parameter Unit

Standard & Requirement

(APC polishing)

Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥60
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Vibration dB ≤0.2
Operating Temperature ﹣40 ~﹢75
Storage Temperature ﹣45 ~﹢85

 

 

Features:
Low insertion loss
High return loss
Excellent mechanical endurance
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

 

Application:

Telecommunications

FTTX

CATV

Optical communication system

 

 

Pictures: 

 

PVC Yellow Color Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Excellent Mechanical Endurance 0

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: lucy

Tel: +8613713667184

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)