Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

SC 5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Male To Female Type High Precision

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

SC 5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Male To Female Type High Precision

SC 5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Male To Female Type High Precision
SC 5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Male To Female Type High Precision

Large Image :  SC 5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Male To Female Type High Precision

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CSYHT
Model Number: SC/UPC SM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: bag, carton
Delivery Time: about 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Type: LC Attenuation: 1~25dB
Return Loss: ≥50dB Operating Wavelength: 1310nm &1550nm
Temperature: -25 ~ 75℃ Fiber: Single Mode
High Light:

quick connect fiber optic connectors

,

fiber optic adapters

SC 5dB fiber optic attenuator male to female type Singe mode fiber

 

 

SC fiber optic attenuator is used to reduce the optical fiber power at a certain level. It is metal housing, male to female type. And it is often used in the fiber transmission system and can be selected in need of the project.


 

Material:

Sleeve: Ceramic Zirconia

Housing Material: Metal

 

 

Features:

Connector type: SC

Low back reflection and Low PDL
Simple manipulation

High precision attenuation value
Precise control of attenuation range

 

 

Application:

Fiber optical CATV
Fiber optical sensor

Fiber optical telecommunication system
Testing equipment

 

 

Specification: 

Item Unit Parameter
Operating Wavelength Nm 1310/1550
Attenuation Range dB 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Return Loss dB PC:≥50 UPC: ≥55 APC: ≥60
Attenuation Tolerance dB ≤1.0 (11-30dB)
Working Temperature -25℃~+75℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+ 85℃

 

 

Order Information:
Connector Type: SC 
Application: UPC/APC
Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm or 1310/1550nm

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: lucy

Tel: +8613713667184

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)