Home ProductsFiber Optic Closure

SC ST Connector FTTH 12C Fiber Splicing Terminal Box CATV

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

SC ST Connector FTTH 12C Fiber Splicing Terminal Box CATV

SC ST Connector FTTH 12C Fiber Splicing Terminal Box CATV
SC ST Connector FTTH 12C Fiber Splicing Terminal Box CATV SC ST Connector FTTH 12C Fiber Splicing Terminal Box CATV

Large Image :  SC ST Connector FTTH 12C Fiber Splicing Terminal Box CATV

Product Details:

Place of Origin: HUIZHOU
Brand Name: CSYHT
Certification: CE,ROHS , SGS ,ISO...
Model Number: OTB-P12

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 200
Price: USD 3-3.5 / PCS
Packaging Details: 30PCS/CTN, 26.8KG, 60*57*44CM
Delivery Time: 7 days
Supply Ability: 50000pcs / week
Detailed Product Description
Material: ABS Impermeable: IP65
Application: FTTX FTTH Solutions Product Name: 12C Fiber Splicing Terminal Box
Maxt Capacity: 12Cores Adapter Ports Type: LC, SC , FC ,ST Ect
High Light:

12C Fiber Splicing Terminal Box

,

FTTH Fiber Splicing Terminal Box

,

CATV Optical Fiber Closure

ABS Black 12C fiber splicing terminal box can load LC FC SC ST connector with mini body​ :

 

OTB-P012 Fiber splicing terminal box with MINI body design , ABS material , can installted with difference connector , such as : LC , SC , ST, FC and ect. Difference adapter type can meet client more requirement . This box popular using for FTTX splicing or connection solutions . Can be OEM ODM model if you need .

 

YHT is a high technology company having its own brand "CSYHT" and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optic products .Until now , we have hardware , injection moulding ,diemaking ,painting , assembling ,optical cable production , cable & Connector assembling workshops .

 

The main products include 19inch fiber optic patch panel , distribution box , ODF , FTTH terminal box, fiber optic splice closure ,fiber optic cabinet , optical splitter box ,fiber optic connector ,patch cord , pigtail ,adapter ,attenuator ect . Which are wide;y used in FTTX ,GPON ,CATV , telecommunications and so on .

 

 

Appliaction :

FTTH / FTTX solutions 

CATV systems 

Fiber telecommunication networks 
 

 

Datasheet : 

 

Model  Max.  Capacity  Splitter cassette Material  Cable ports  Dimension ( L*W*H ) mm Application
OTB-P12 12C / ABS 2Entry  cable ports & 12 outlet cable ports 150.2x280.3x39.5 Indoor wall mounted
CH018 48C / ABS 2 & 2 cable ports 390*300*44 Outdoor aerial hanged ,wall mounted , pole mounted

 

 

Products show :


SC ST Connector FTTH 12C Fiber Splicing Terminal Box CATV 0SC ST Connector FTTH 12C Fiber Splicing Terminal Box CATV 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Bess

Tel: +8613526671915

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)