Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

SC/UPC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 Steel Tube Material Low Insertion Loss

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

SC/UPC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 Steel Tube Material Low Insertion Loss

SC/UPC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 Steel Tube Material Low Insertion Loss
SC/UPC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 Steel Tube Material Low Insertion Loss SC/UPC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 Steel Tube Material Low Insertion Loss SC/UPC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 Steel Tube Material Low Insertion Loss SC/UPC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 Steel Tube Material Low Insertion Loss

Large Image :  SC/UPC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 Steel Tube Material Low Insertion Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: CSYHT
Certification: ISO9001:2015
Model Number: PLC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: USD 1.8 /pc
Packaging Details: carton and pallet
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000sets per week
Detailed Product Description
Material: Steel Tube Operation Wavelength: 1260nm To 1650nm
Fiber Type: G657A 0.9mm Dimension: 60*7*4mm (steel Tube)
Directivity: 55dB Insertion Loss: 4dB(1X2), 7.3dB(1X4) ,10.5dB(1X8),16.9dB(1X32)
High Light:

fiber optic beam splitter

,

fiber optic plc splitter

We own professional R&D team, we can help customer develop new products, welcome OEM & ODM orders !

 

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuits) splitters are developed using silica glass waveguide circuits and aligned fiber
pigtails, integrated inside a miniature package. PLC splitters provide low-cost solution for optical signal
distribution, with small form factor and superb reliability.
 
The PLCs devices have 1x4, 1x8, 1x16 and 1x32 standard configurations, as well as customized structures of 2x4,
2x32, and 2x64. These products meet or exceed Telcordia GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE reliability
qualification requirement.
 
Features:
Low insertion loss
Various coupling ratio
high return loss and excellent uniformity.
Low Polarization dependent loss
Environmental stable
Operation wavelength: 1260nm to 1650nm
Operating Temperature:-40℃ to 85℃
 
Application:
FTTx systems
Optical LAN, Metro, WAN networks
Passive optical networks
CATV networks
 
Specification:
 

Specification:

 

Table 1 – 1×N PLC optical splitter

 

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber type G657A or other request
Insertion Loss (dB) (S/P) 4.0/3.8 7.3/7.0 10.5/10.2 13.7/13.5 16.9/16.5 21.0/20.5
Uniformity (Max.,dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
Return Loss(dB) (S/P) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55
Polarization dependent loss (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55

Wavelength Dependent Loss

(dB)

0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage temperature(℃) -40~85

Device package size

(mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4 60×12×4

Module Box Dimensions

(mm) (L×W×H)

100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18

Micro Module Size

(mm) (L×W×H)

60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 N/A

 

 

Table 2 – 2×N PLC Optical Splitter

 

Parameter 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Operating wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber type G657A or other request
Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P) 4.2 7.6 11.0 14.5 17.5 21.0/20.5
Uniformity (Max.,dB) 0.8 1.5 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.5
Return loss(dB) (S/P) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55
Polarization dependent loss (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.5
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55

Wavelength Dependent Loss

(dB)

0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature stability (-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage temperature (℃) -40~85

Device package size

(mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4 50×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4 60×7×4 70×12×4

Module Box Dimensions

(mm) (L×W×H)

100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18

Micro Module Size

(mm) (L×W×H)

60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 N/A

Note:

1. Specification without fiber optic connectors;

2. Each connector will add loss 0.2dB.

 


Product Details:
 

SC/UPC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 Steel Tube Material Low Insertion Loss 0SC/UPC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 Steel Tube Material Low Insertion Loss 1

Delivery :
 
 
 
SC/UPC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 Steel Tube Material Low Insertion Loss 2

 

SC/UPC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 Steel Tube Material Low Insertion Loss 3

 


FAQ:
 
 
Could you provide free sample ?
Yes. We can provide free sample

 
How long is your warranty ?
1 Year.

 
Can we visit your factory ?
Yes. Surely welcome your visit .

 
Are you real factory ? All your products produced by your factory ?
Yes. Sure. Our factory was established in 2003. You can browse our factory video in Youtube:https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gOzQetGSPfI

 
What's main products of your factory ?
Our factory mainly produce fiber optic equipments. Such as patch panel , termination box ,spliceclosure,patch cord. Pigtail

 
Can you provide OEM service?
Yes.we can . welcome you send your OEM specification to us .

 
How about your lead time ?
Usually we can delivery goods in 1~2 weeks after get your order. We have a good production capacity , We load a 40HQ container products in every week.

 
What's your standard package ?
We packed by export cartons. For the shipment by sea, we usually packed all cartons by pallets.

 

What about payment term?
T/T. At first 30% deposit, 70% balance paid before delivery . After have several cooperation,we can talk about credit .

 
How many pcs of your MOQ ?
Our MOQ is 50pcs for unit products

 
Factory Production:
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Anna

Tel: +8613537583280

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)