Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

SC/UPC SM DX G657A2 2.0mm LSZH 10m Fiber Optic Pigtail

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

SC/UPC SM DX G657A2 2.0mm LSZH 10m Fiber Optic Pigtail

SC/UPC SM DX G657A2 2.0mm LSZH 10m Fiber Optic Pigtail
SC/UPC SM DX G657A2 2.0mm LSZH 10m Fiber Optic Pigtail SC/UPC SM DX G657A2 2.0mm LSZH 10m Fiber Optic Pigtail

Large Image :  SC/UPC SM DX G657A2 2.0mm LSZH 10m Fiber Optic Pigtail

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: CSYHT
Certification: CE RoHS ISO
Model Number: LC/UPC-SC/UPC SM DX G657A2 2.0mm LSZH 10 Meter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1.5usd per pc
Packaging Details: 400pcs/ct, 20kg, 42*42*42cm
Delivery Time: 10days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC LC Polishing Type: UPC
Fiber Type: SM G657A2 Cable Type: Duplex
Cbale Jacket: LSZH Cable Jacket: Yellow
Cable Lenth: 10 Meter
High Light:

10m Fiber Optic Pigtail

,

LSZH Fiber Optic Pigtail

,

G657A2 Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable

Patch Cord LC/UPC-SC/UPC SM DX G657A2 2.0mm LSZH 10 Meter

Product Description:

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. In data centers, ODFs, Fiber Optic Terminal Box, OTB, FTB, FTA, CTO, NAP Box...ect.
The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths. Patch Cords include simplex, duplex and Multi-fibers assemblies.

 

Specifications:

Parameter Unit Standard & Requirement
PC(SM) UPC(SM) APC(SM) PC(MM)
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥55 ≥60 ≥35
Mechanical Endurance (500T) dB ≤0.2
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Vibration dB ≤0.2
Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃
Storage Temperature -45℃ ~ +85℃
Cable Diameter mm

3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm

 

Pictures:

SC/UPC SM DX G657A2 2.0mm LSZH 10m Fiber Optic Pigtail 0SC/UPC SM DX G657A2 2.0mm LSZH 10m Fiber Optic Pigtail 1

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Elaine

Tel: +8615700886279

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)