Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Simplex 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail High Return Loss With LC UPC SC UPC Connector

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail High Return Loss With LC UPC SC UPC Connector

Simplex 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail High Return Loss With LC UPC SC UPC Connector
Simplex 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail High Return Loss With LC UPC SC UPC Connector Simplex 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail High Return Loss With LC UPC SC UPC Connector

Large Image :  Simplex 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail High Return Loss With LC UPC SC UPC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CSYHT
Model Number: LC/UPC-OM4, SC/UPC-MM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: about 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P, D/A, L/C
Supply Ability: 20000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 Length: 1M, 1.2M, 1.5M, 3M
Connector: LC, SC Polishing: UPC
Cable Core: 1 Core Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail single mode

,

pigtail fiber optic cable

Simplex 0.9mm MM fiber optic pigtail with LC UPC , SC UPC connector

 

 

Fiber optic pigtail is an optical fiber cable that has optical connector pre-installed at one end and a length of fiber at the other end. 

 

 

Description:

Connector type: SC, LC 

Polish type: PC or UPC

Cable: MM, PVC

Cable diameter: Ø 0.9mm

Length: 1m

 

 

Features:
Low insertion loss
High return loss
Excellent mechanical endurance
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

 

Specification: 

Parameter Unit Standard & Requirement (PC or UPC polishing)
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥50
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Vibration dB ≤0.2
Operating Temperature ﹣40 ~﹢75
Storage Temperature ﹣45 ~﹢85

 

 

Application:

Telecommunications

FTTX

CATV

Optical communication system

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: lucy

Tel: +8613713667184

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)