Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Simplex Duplex Fiber Patch Leads PVC LSZH Cable Jacket SCAPC LCAPC LCUPC SCUPC

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex Duplex Fiber Patch Leads PVC LSZH Cable Jacket SCAPC LCAPC LCUPC SCUPC

Simplex Duplex Fiber Patch Leads PVC LSZH Cable Jacket SCAPC LCAPC LCUPC SCUPC
Simplex Duplex Fiber Patch Leads PVC LSZH Cable Jacket SCAPC LCAPC LCUPC SCUPC Simplex Duplex Fiber Patch Leads PVC LSZH Cable Jacket SCAPC LCAPC LCUPC SCUPC Simplex Duplex Fiber Patch Leads PVC LSZH Cable Jacket SCAPC LCAPC LCUPC SCUPC

Large Image :  Simplex Duplex Fiber Patch Leads PVC LSZH Cable Jacket SCAPC LCAPC LCUPC SCUPC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CSYHT
Certification: CE ,ROHS , ISO ...
Model Number: Patch cord / Pigtails

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000USD
Price: 0.35 USD / PCS
Packaging Details: 880PCS/CTN; 23.2KG; 42X42X42CM
Delivery Time: within 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100000pcs / week
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Material: G652D , G657A , OM1 , OM2, OM3,OM4... Jacket Material: PVC ,LSZH
Application: FTTX / FTTH / CATV.. Color: Colorful Or Customzied
Length: 1M , 2M,3M,5M,10M,15M.... Connector: SC , LC , ST , FC ....
High Light:

fiber optic jumper cables

,

fibre optic patch leads

SCAPC LCAPC LCUPC SCUPC Fiber patch leads simplex duplex PVC LSZH cable jacket 2.0mm 3.0mm :

 

Fiber optic pigtails , fiber patch cord , FTTH drop cable product are popular in difference market . YHT supply these products together with the FTTH box , fiber optic cabinet , racks , fiber splice closure . Or sold separately . All cable will be test 100% before packing . Such as : Interferormeter test , insertion loss test , End - face test , 3D test .....

 

 

YHT is a high technology company having its own brand "CSYHT" and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optic products .Until now , we have hardware , injection moulding ,diemaking ,painting , assembling ,optical cable production , cable & Connector assembling workshops .

 

The main products include 19inch fiber optic patch panel , distribution box , ODF , FTTH terminal box, fiber optic splice closure ,fiber optic cabinet , optical splitter box ,fiber optic connector ,patch cord , pigtail ,adapter ,attenuator ect . Which are wide;y used in FTTX ,GPON ,CATV , telecommunications and so on .

 

Fiber patch cord or pigtails list Reference :

 

Connector  Jacket material  Fiber material  Fiber count length Using environment
SC PVC , LSZH 

 

G652D , G657A,OM1, OM2,OM3, OM4

1Fo , 2Fo 

 

1M, 2M ,3M ,5M .....

 

Indoor / outdoor 

LC
FC
ST

 

 

FC SC simplex SM 3.0mm fiber optic patch cord is a simplex fiber optic cable terminated FC connector at one end, the other end with SC connector. The different length can be done. It meet fiber optic signal connection rapidly and conveniently.

 

 

Specification:

Insertion loss ≤0.3dB

Retun loss ≥50dB(UPC); ≥60dB(APC)

Operating wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm

Exchangeability ≤0.2dB

Durability >1000 times

Operating temperature -40 ~ 75℃

 

 

Features:

High return loss and low insertion loss

Single mode fiber cable

Cable diameter 2.0mm 3.0mm

PVC or LSZH yellow jacket

 

 

Order information:

Fiber type: Single mode G652, G657

Cable type: simplex, duplex

Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST ...

Polishing type: UPC, APC

Cable jacket: LSZH, PVC yellow jacket

Cable length: 1, 2, 3 ... different meters

 

Product show :

Simplex Duplex Fiber Patch Leads PVC LSZH Cable Jacket SCAPC LCAPC LCUPC SCUPC 0

Simplex Duplex Fiber Patch Leads PVC LSZH Cable Jacket SCAPC LCAPC LCUPC SCUPC 1Simplex Duplex Fiber Patch Leads PVC LSZH Cable Jacket SCAPC LCAPC LCUPC SCUPC 2

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Bess

Tel: +8613526671915

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)