Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Simplex SM 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC SC Connector 1000 Times Durability

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex SM 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC SC Connector 1000 Times Durability

Simplex SM 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC SC Connector 1000 Times Durability
Simplex SM 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC SC Connector 1000 Times Durability

Large Image :  Simplex SM 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC SC Connector 1000 Times Durability

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CSYHT
Model Number: FC/UPC-SC/UPC/SM/SX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, D/A, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Connector: FC, SC Cable Type: Simplex
Fiber Type: SM Cable Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm
High Light:

armored fiber optic patch cable

,

fiber optic jumper cables

FC SC simplex SM 3.0mm fiber optic patch cord is a simplex fiber optic cable terminated FC connector at one end, the other end with SC connector. The different length can be done. It meet fiber optic signal connection rapidly and conveniently.

 

 

Specification:

Insertion loss ≤0.3dB

Retun loss ≥50dB(UPC); ≥60dB(APC)

Operating wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm

Exchangeability ≤0.2dB

Durability >1000 times

Operating temperature -40 ~ 75℃

 

 

Features:

High return loss and low insertion loss

Single mode fiber cable

Cable diameter 2.0mm 3.0mm

PVC or LSZH yellow jacket

 

 

Order information:

Fiber type: Single mode G652, G657

Cable type: simplex, duplex

Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST ...

Polishing type: UPC, APC

Cable jacket: LSZH, PVC yellow jacket

Cable length: 1, 2, 3 ... different meters

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: lucy

Tel: +8613713667184

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)