Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 9/125 Duplex LC/UPC-LC/UPC High Dense Connection

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 9/125 Duplex LC/UPC-LC/UPC High Dense Connection

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 9/125 Duplex LC/UPC-LC/UPC High Dense Connection
Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 9/125 Duplex LC/UPC-LC/UPC High Dense Connection Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 9/125 Duplex LC/UPC-LC/UPC High Dense Connection Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 9/125 Duplex LC/UPC-LC/UPC High Dense Connection

Large Image :  Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 9/125 Duplex LC/UPC-LC/UPC High Dense Connection

Product Details:

Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: CSYHT
Certification: ISO9001:2015

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: USD0.6
Packaging Details: Regular export carton package or as customers' request
Delivery Time: 10days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Detailed Product Description
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments Connector Type: SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MPO,DIN...
Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized Material: PVC/LSZH/PE
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord,jumper Polish: UPC/APC
Cable Color: Yellow,orange,aqua Calbe Type: Simplex,Duplex,4/6/8/12/24...fibers
Fiber Type: SM(G652,G657),MM(OM1.OM2,OM3,OM4) Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
High Light:

fiber optic jumper cables

,

fibre optic patch leads

High quality Single Mode 9/125 Duplex LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC fiber optic cable is available in both single-mode and multimode versions.

Both single-mode and multimode versions LC fiber patch come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end.

These end-face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.

 

 

Features:

  • Standard exact plastic material
  • Small, light, high dense connection
  • Push-pull RJ-45 lockable structure, easy for operation
  • Good in repeatability
  • Good in exchange

 

 

Application:

  • Telecommunications
  • CATV, LAN,MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
  • Military industry
  • Medical

 

 

 

Parameter:

Parameter Unit Standard & Requirement
PC(SM) UPC(SM) APC(SM) PC(MM)
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥55 ≥60 ≥35
Mechanical Endurance (500T) dB ≤0.2
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Vibration dB ≤0.2
Operating Temperature ﹣40 ~﹢75
Storage Temperature ﹣45 ~﹢85
Cable Diameter mm Ф3.0, Ф2.0, Ф0.9

 

 

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 9/125 Duplex LC/UPC-LC/UPC High Dense Connection 0

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 9/125 Duplex LC/UPC-LC/UPC High Dense Connection 1

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 9/125 Duplex LC/UPC-LC/UPC High Dense Connection 2

 

 

 

WHY CHOOSE US?
What’s your best price?

Based on the quality of our products and the quantity of your order. We would quote the

best matching price all the time.

Can you provide OEM/ODM service?
Yes, we can. Please let us know your detail requirements
Can you list some of your main customers?
Domestic: China Telecom, China Mobile, China Unicom, Huawei, Fiberhome, ZTE, etc.
Abroad: Furukawa, Fujikura, TOT, Etisalat, STC, Commscope, Verizon, Duratel, Smart, etc.
Why choose YHT to cooperate?

1. Reliable & Experienced communication equipment manufacturer for 16 years.
2. First-class production line and strict quality management system.
3. Professional procedure system and bulk production capacity to guarantee fast delivery.
4. Most competitive price to meet your budget.
5. Professional R&D team to design and innovate new products based on our rich experience.
6. Fast & Effective after sales service.One year warranty(free change if quality problem),

three year maintenance.

7.wide products series like FTTH box,ODF,splice closure,pigtail,patch cord and others fiber optic producsts for choosing

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Missy

Tel: +8613410080305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)