Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Telecom PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Steel Tube 1x2 1x16 SC UPC/APC Bare Fiber

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

Telecom PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Steel Tube 1x2 1x16 SC UPC/APC Bare Fiber

Telecom PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Steel Tube 1x2 1x16 SC UPC/APC Bare Fiber
Telecom PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Steel Tube 1x2 1x16 SC UPC/APC Bare Fiber Telecom PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Steel Tube 1x2 1x16 SC UPC/APC Bare Fiber Telecom PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Steel Tube 1x2 1x16 SC UPC/APC Bare Fiber Telecom PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Steel Tube 1x2 1x16 SC UPC/APC Bare Fiber

Large Image :  Telecom PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Steel Tube 1x2 1x16 SC UPC/APC Bare Fiber

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: CSYHT/OEM/ODM
Certification: CE RoHS ISO
Model Number: 1XN PLC MINI SPLITTER

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: 3 ~ 45 usd per piece
Packaging Details: 240pcs/ctn 55x45x34cm 14kgs
Delivery Time: 10days for 3000pcs
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
No. Of Fiber: 2/4/8/16/32/64 PLC Splitter Type: Steel Tube Mini Type PLC Splitter
Connector Type: SC FC LC FT Fiber Count: 1XN Or 2XN
Cable Type: G657A1 LSZH 0.9mm Cable Color: Colorful Or White Optional
Fiber Lenth: As Request Application: Telecomminication FTTX FTTH Fiber Network System
High Light:

fiber optic beam splitter

,

fiber optic plc splitter

Optics Telecom PLC Splitter Mini Steel Tube 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 SC UPC/APC Bare Fiber With Connector
Model Number: 1XN PLC MINI SPLITTER


Product Description:
PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuits) splitters are developed using silica glass waveguide circuits and aligned fiber pigtails, integrated inside a miniature package. PLC splitters provide low-cost solution for optical signal distribution, with small form factor and superb reliability.
The PLCs devices have 1x4, 1x8, 1x16 and 1x32 standard configurations, as well as customized structures of 2x4, 2x32, and 2x64. These products meet or exceed Telcordia GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE reliability qualification requirement.

Application for PON- FTTX Networks, CATV, Outside Plant Equipments, DWDM and CWDM systems

Features:
(1) Low insertion loss
(2) Various coupling ratio
(3) High return loss and excellent uniformity.
(4) Low Polarization dependent loss
(5) Environmental stable


Specification:

Parameter Unit 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Insertion Loss Max. dB 4.2 7.2 10.5 13.7 17.0 20.6
Channel Uniformity Max. dB 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.6 1.6 2.0
Polarization Dependent Loss Max. dB 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5
Operation Wavelength nm 1260~1650
Return Loss Min. dB 55(Premium Grade) / 50(Standard Grade)
Directivity Min. dB 55
Operation Temperature & Storage Temperature ºC -40~+85
Fiber Type - G657A1
900um Steel tube type PLC splitter Dimension
(H*W*L)mm
4*7*60 4*12*60 6*20*80 6*40*100


Pictures:

Telecom PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Steel Tube 1x2 1x16 SC UPC/APC Bare Fiber 0

Telecom PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Steel Tube 1x2 1x16 SC UPC/APC Bare Fiber 1

Below FTTH Box can load in PLC Mini Splitter:

Telecom PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Steel Tube 1x2 1x16 SC UPC/APC Bare Fiber 2

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Elaine

Tel: +8615700886279

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)