Home ProductsFTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box

Wall Mounted FTTX SC CATV 12C Fiber Optic Terminal Box

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

Wall Mounted FTTX SC CATV 12C Fiber Optic Terminal Box

Wall Mounted FTTX SC CATV 12C Fiber Optic Terminal Box
Wall Mounted FTTX SC CATV 12C Fiber Optic Terminal Box Wall Mounted FTTX SC CATV 12C Fiber Optic Terminal Box

Large Image :  Wall Mounted FTTX SC CATV 12C Fiber Optic Terminal Box

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CSYHT
Certification: CE ROHS SGS ISO9001:2015
Model Number: OTB-F12M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 200pcs
Price: 11-12.5 USD / PCS
Packaging Details: 10PCS/CTN; 22.67KG; 50X45X28CM
Delivery Time: 5-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Cold Roll Steel Application: FTTX Solutions , Telecom , CATV Systems,Indoor
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , CE, ROHS, SGS Color: White Grey Or Black
Splice Capacity: 12C Dimension: 300*230*70mm
High Light:

12C Fiber Optic Terminal Box

,

FTTX SC Fiber Optic Terminal Box

,

CATV Wall Mounted Terminal Box

Outdoor wall mounted metal Fiber optic terminal box 12C capacity with mini body​​ :

 

OTB-F12M outdoor application type wall mouned fiber optic terminal box with mini body ,max capacity be 12C , can load 12 PCS SC or LC or FC or ST adapter ports for fiber connection and splicing . This model is used for the proective connection of cable and pigtails of brance cable . 

 

YHT is a high technology company having its own brand "CSYHT" and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optic products .Until now , we have hardware , injection moulding ,diemaking ,painting , assembling ,optical cable production , cable & Connector assembling workshops .

 

The main products include 19inch fiber optic patch panel , distribution box , ODF , FTTH terminal box, fiber optic splice closure ,fiber optic cabinet , optical splitter box ,fiber optic connector ,patch cord , pigtail ,adapter ,attenuator ect . Which are wide;y used in FTTX ,GPON ,CATV , telecommunications and so on .

 

 

 

Model

 

Dimension

W*H*D(mm)

 

Material

 

Splicing capacity

Application 

OTB-F12M

300*230*70

cold roll steel 

12Fo

Outdoor wall mounted , SC/LC/FC/FC adapter ports

OTB-A12 260*190*60 cold roll steel 12Fo

Indoor wall mounted , SC/LC/FC/FC adapter ports

 

Images shows :

 

Wall Mounted FTTX SC CATV 12C Fiber Optic Terminal Box 0Wall Mounted FTTX SC CATV 12C Fiber Optic Terminal Box 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Bess

Tel: +8613526671915

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)