Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper

Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper
Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper

Large Image :  Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: CSYHT
Certification: ISO9001:2005
Model Number: Adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: 0.1~0.3USD
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 30000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Material: ABS Color: Green For APC And Blue For UPC
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB Return Loss: ≥ 40 DB
Application: FTTH Telecommunication Packing: Individual Package
Product Name: Fiber Optic Connector SC/APC. SC/UPC. Drop Cable Connector
High Light:

10gb Fiber Optic Adatper

,

OM3 Fiber Optic Adatper

,

Zirconia Sleeve Duplex Optical Adatpers

Fiber optic adatper SC. LC. FC. ST Multimode and siglemode OM3 10gb adapters simplex and duplex optical adatpers

Fiber optic adapters are used in fiber optic connection, the typical use is to provide a cable to cable fiber connection.

 

All  fiber optic adapters are with zirconia sleeve. fiber optic adapters are available with both simplex adapters and duplex adapters.

 

Features:

Discordia, ANSI,TIA/EIA,NTT and JIS compliance

High precision alignment

Low insertion loss

High return loss

Good repeatability

Good changeability

Good temperature stabilization

 

Material:

Sleeve material: Zirconia

Housing Material: High Quality Plastic

 

Application:

CATV System

Telecommunications

Optical Networks

Testing / Measurement Instruments

Fiber to the Home

 

 

Parameter:

 

Description

 

 Fiber Optic Adapter

 

Item NO.

 

Test Item

 

Unit

Standard & Requirement
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
1 Insertion Loss(Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
2 Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
3 Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
4 Repeatability dB ≤0.2
5 Durability Time >1000
6 Operating Temperature ﹣40~﹢75
7 Storage Temperature ﹣45~﹢85

 

 

Details : 

 

Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper 0Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper 1Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper 2Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper 3Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper 4Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper 5Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper 6Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper 7Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper 8Zirconia Sleeve SC LC FC ST OM3 10gb Fiber Optic Adatper 9

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Anna

Tel: +8613537583280

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)