Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC APC Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Multimode / Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Panel for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Panel for sales
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

SC APC Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Multimode / Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables

China SC APC Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Multimode / Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables supplier

Large Image :  SC APC Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Multimode / Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CSYHT
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: SC/APC-SC/APC/G652D/1C/3.0

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: bag
Delivery Time: about 6 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC Polishing: APC
Fiber Type: Single Mode Cable Type: Simplex
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Cable Jacket: PVC Or LSZH
Cable Color: Yellow Cable Ength: 1, 3, 5, .... M

SC APC fiber optic patch cord Single mode G652D G657A simplex 3.0mm

 

 

SC fiber optic patch cord is available in both Single mode and multimode versions.

 

Both single-mode and multimode versions SC fiber patch come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end.

 

These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

 

Fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable assembled connectors at both ends that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, and optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. It is used to attach one device to another for signal routing.

 

Features:

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Ferrule end surface pre-domed

Excellent mechanical endurance

Good in repeatability

Good in exchange

 

Application:

Telecommunications

CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

Military industry

Medical

 

Specification: 

Parameter

Specification

(UPC polishing, SM) 

Insertion loss (typical) ≤0.2dB
Insertion loss (Max.)  ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥50dB
Operating wavelength 1310, 1550mm
Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Vibration ≤0.2dB
Durability >1000 times 
Operating temperature  - 40 ~ +75℃
Storage temperature  - 45 ~ +85℃
Cable diameter  0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: lucy

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)