Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Durable Fiber Optic Audio Cable Splitter PLC 1x8 Steel Tube For Network FTTH Project

Certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Thanks to the support from YHT, we won the tender and got good quality FTTH box, ODF and splice closure for supporting the project.

—— Abinash Jayaswal

I know YHT from my friend in China since 2010. We have established good cooperation relationship with YHT for many years. Thanks for support.

—— Jessica Williams

Luckily, we choose YHT as our partner. Its professional team support us to do customized fiber optic distribution box. Thank you.

—— Paradzai Mipindiko

I'm Online Chat Now

Durable Fiber Optic Audio Cable Splitter PLC 1x8 Steel Tube For Network FTTH Project

Durable Fiber Optic Audio Cable Splitter PLC 1x8 Steel Tube For Network FTTH Project
Durable Fiber Optic Audio Cable Splitter PLC 1x8 Steel Tube For Network FTTH Project Durable Fiber Optic Audio Cable Splitter PLC 1x8 Steel Tube For Network FTTH Project Durable Fiber Optic Audio Cable Splitter PLC 1x8 Steel Tube For Network FTTH Project

Large Image :  Durable Fiber Optic Audio Cable Splitter PLC 1x8 Steel Tube For Network FTTH Project

Product Details:

Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: CSYHT
Certification: ISO9001:2015
Model Number: PLC-1X8steel tube splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: USD1.8-3.5
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 500 Set/Sets per week
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SMF-28e Or Customer Specified, Custom, G.657A With 0.9mm Loose Tube, Singlemode Or Multimode, G657 Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network, CATV, Splitter, LAN, FTTH FTTB FTTX PON CATV
Product Name: PLC 1x2 Steel Tube Splitter Connector: SC/APC/UPC, No Connector, SC/APC, SC/LC/FC/ST, FC ST LC SC/APC
Connector Type: LC, ST, FC, SC, SC/APC Color: White, Blue, Gray, 12 Colors Are Available, Black
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm, 1260nm To 1650nm, 1260-1650nm Return Loss: 55/50(dB), ≥50 DB, APC≥60dB
Splitter: Splitter, 1x8 Splitter As Well As 2x4, 2x8, 1x2 1x32 1x64, Available 1x4 Fiber Length: 1m Or Customized, ≥2m, ≥1.0m, 1.5Meter Or Optional
High Light:

fiber optic beam splitter

,

fiber optic plc splitter

PLC 1x8 steel tube fiber optic splitter for Network FTTH project

 

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuits) splitters are developed using silica glass waveguide circuits and aligned fiber pigtails, integrated inside a miniature package. PLC splitters provide low-cost solution for optical signal distribution, with small form factor and superb reliability.

The PLCs devices have 1x4, 1x8, 1x16 and 1x32 standard configurations, as well as customized structures of 2x4, 2x32, and 2x64. These products meet or exceed Telcordia GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE reliability qualification requirement.

 

Features:

Low insertion loss

Various coupling ratio

high return loss and excellent uniformity.

Low Polarization dependent loss

Environmental stable

Operation wavelength: 1260nm to 1650nm

Operating Temperature:-40℃ to 85℃

 

Durable Fiber Optic Audio Cable Splitter PLC 1x8 Steel Tube For Network FTTH Project 0

Durable Fiber Optic Audio Cable Splitter PLC 1x8 Steel Tube For Network FTTH Project 1

Application:

FTTx systems

Optical LAN, Metro, WAN networks

Passive optical networks

CATV networks

Table 1 – 1×N PLC optical splitter

Parameter Unit 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Standard Grade
Insertion Loss Max dB 4.2 7.2 10.5 13.7 17.0 20.6
Channel Uniformity Max dB 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.6 1.6 2.0
Polarization Dependent Loss Max dB 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5
Operation Wavelength nm 1260~1650
Return Loss MIN dB 55(Premium Grade) / 50(Standard Grade)
Directivity MIN dB 55
Operation Temperature -40~+85
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Fiber Type - G.657A
250um Basic type PLC splitter Dimension
(H*W*L)
mm 4*4*40 4*7*50 4*7*50 4*12*60
900um Steel tube type PLC splitter 4*7*60 4*12*60 6*20*80 6*40*100
Cassette type PLC splitter 10*80*100 18*80*120 18*115*140 18*115*140


YHT is a 16 years professional manufacturer of fiber optic products that certified by ISO9001:2015.

 

Durable Fiber Optic Audio Cable Splitter PLC 1x8 Steel Tube For Network FTTH Project 2

Durable Fiber Optic Audio Cable Splitter PLC 1x8 Steel Tube For Network FTTH Project 3

Durable Fiber Optic Audio Cable Splitter PLC 1x8 Steel Tube For Network FTTH Project 4

Durable Fiber Optic Audio Cable Splitter PLC 1x8 Steel Tube For Network FTTH Project 5

WHY CHOOSE US?
What’s your best price?

Based on the quality of our products and the quantity of your order. We would quote the

best matching price all the time.

Can you provide OEM/ODM service?
Yes, we can. Please let us know your detail requirements
Can you list some of your main customers?
Domestic: China Telecom, China Mobile, China Unicom, Huawei, Fiberhome, ZTE, etc.
Abroad: Furukawa, Fujikura, TOT, Etisalat, STC, Commscope, Verizon, Duratel, Smart, etc.
Why choose YHT to cooperate?

1. Reliable & Experienced communication equipment manufacturer for 16 years.
2. First-class production line and strict quality management system.
3. Professional procedure system and bulk production capacity to guarantee fast delivery.
4. Most competitive price to meet your budget.
5. Professional R&D team to design and innovate new products based on our rich experience.
6. Fast & Effective after sales service.One year warranty(free change if quality problem),

three year maintenance.

7.wide products series like FTTH box,ODF,splice closure,pigtail,patch cord and others fiber optic producsts for choosing

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Missy

Tel: +8613410080305

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)